Datenschutzerklärung

Privacy policy for the homepages of Senn Beteiligungs GmbH

(senn-beteiligung.at)

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details you can the imprint this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, by telling us this. For example, this may be data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (eg Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this information is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

In particular, you may: (i) request information as to whether and what personal information we have stored about you and to obtain copies of such data; (ii) to correct, supplement, or delete your personal information that is inaccurate or incomplete (iv) to require us to restrict the processing of your personal data; (iv) in certain circumstances, to oppose the processing of your personal data or to revoke the consent previously given for processing; require (vi) to know the identity of third parties to whom your personal information is transmitted.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data by us violates the applicable data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in another way, it is possible to complain to the data protection authority (for Austria).

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When visiting our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens above all with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

Privacy in detail

Der Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten ist uns ein besonderes Anliegen. Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten daher ausschließlich auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In diesen Datenschutzinformationen informieren wir Sie über die wichtigsten Aspekte der Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen unserer Website. Wenn Sie diese Website benutzen, werden verschiedene personenbezogene Daten erhoben. Personenbezogene Daten sind Daten, mit denen Sie persönlich identifiziert werden können. Die vorliegende Datenschutzerklärung erläutert, welche Daten wir erheben und wofür wir sie nutzen. Sie erläutert auch, wie und zu welchem Zweck das geschieht. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.

Hinweis zur verantwortlichen Stelle Die verantwortliche Stelle für die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website ist:

Senn Beteiligungs GmbH Telefon: +43537376020 E-Mail: [email protected]

Data Protection Officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Stefan Müller Telefon: +43537367020 E-Mail: [email protected]  

(www.ks-tech.at; www.ks-tech.eu; www.ks-tech.ch; www.ks-tech.si)

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details you can the imprint this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, by telling us this. For example, this may be data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (eg Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this information is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.
Welche Rechte haben Sie bezüglich Ihrer Daten? Sie sind insbesondere berechtigt, (i) Auskunft zu verlangen, ob und welche personenbezogenen Daten wir über Sie gespeichert haben und Kopien dieser Daten zu erhalten, (ii) die Berichtigung, Ergänzung, oder das Löschen Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, die unrichtig sind oder nicht rechtskonform verarbeitet werden, zu verlangen, (iii) von uns zu verlangen, die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten einzuschränken, (iv) unter bestimmten Umständen der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu widersprechen oder die für das Verarbeiten zuvor gegebene Einwilligung zu widerrufen, (v) Datenübertragbarkeit zu verlangen, (vi) die Identität von Dritten, an welche Ihre personenbezogenen Daten übermittelt werden, zu kennen.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data by us violates the applicable data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in another way, it is possible to complain to the data protection authority (for Austria).

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When visiting our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens above all with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

Privacy in detail

Der Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten ist uns ein besonderes Anliegen. Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten daher ausschließlich auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In diesen Datenschutzinformationen informieren wir Sie über die wichtigsten Aspekte der Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen unserer Website. Wenn Sie diese Website benutzen, werden verschiedene personenbezogene Daten erhoben. Personenbezogene Daten sind Daten, mit denen Sie persönlich identifiziert werden können. Die vorliegende Datenschutzerklärung erläutert, welche Daten wir erheben und wofür wir sie nutzen. Sie erläutert auch, wie und zu welchem Zweck das geschieht. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.

Hinweis zur verantwortlichen Stelle Die verantwortliche Stelle für die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website ist:

KS Kneissl & Senn Technologie GmbH Telefon: +43537376020 E-Mail: [email protected]

Data Protection Officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.
Stefan Müller Telefon: +43537367020 E-Mail: [email protected]  

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser's address bar changing from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock icon in your browser bar. If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

right of appeal

If you believe that the processing of your personal data by us violates the applicable data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in another way, it is possible to complain to the data protection authority (for Austria).

Contradiction against advertising mails

The use of contact data published in the context of the imprint obligation for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website. Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you wish to use (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically correct and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (eg cookies for the analysis of your surfing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type and browser version
used operating system
Referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer
Time of the server request
IP address

Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen. Grundlage für die Datenverarbeitung ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, der die Verarbeitung von Daten zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags oder vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen gestattet, sowie Art 6 Abs 1 lit.f DSGVO (berechtigtes Interesse). Unser berechtigtes Interesse besteht insbesondere darin, diese Website zur Verfügung zu stellen und weiter zu verbessern bzw. zu entwickeln, Nutzungsstatistiken zu erstellen um etwaige Angriffe auf unsere Website zu erkennen, verhindern und untersuchen zu können   Server-Log-Dateien werden grundsätzlich für die Dauer von drei Monaten gespeichert. Eine längere Speicherung erfolgt nur, soweit dies erforderlich ist, um festgestellte Angriffe auf unsere Website zu untersuchen.

contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent. The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. The data entered by you in the contact form remains with us until you ask us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage is omitted (eg after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention periods - remain unaffected.

Registration on this website

Sie können sich auf unserer Website registrieren, um zusätzliche Funktionen auf der Seite zu nutzen. Die dazu eingegebenen Daten verwenden wir nur zum Zwecke der Nutzung des jeweiligen Angebotes oder Dienstes, für den Sie sich registriert haben. Die bei der Registrierung abgefragten Pflichtangaben müssen vollständig angegeben werden. Anderenfalls werden wir die Registrierung ablehnen. Für wichtige Änderungen etwa beim Angebotsumfang oder bei technisch notwendigen Änderungen nutzen wir die bei der Registrierung angegebene E-Mail-Adresse, um Sie auf diesem Wege zu informieren. Die Verarbeitung der bei der Registrierung eingegebenen Daten erfolgt auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Sie können eine von Ihnen erteilte Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen. Dazu reicht eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail an uns. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bereits erfolgten Datenverarbeitung bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt. Die bei der Registrierung erfassten Daten werden von uns gespeichert, solange Sie auf unserer Website registriert sind und werden anschließend gelöscht. Gesetzliche Aufbewahrungsfristen bleiben unberührt.

Matomo

Unsere Webseite verwendet Matomo (ehemals Piwik), eine Open-Source-Software zur statistischen Auswertung der Besucherzugriffe. Matomo verwendet Cookies, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine anonymisierte Analyse Ihrer Nutzung des Webauftritts ermöglichen. Ein Rückschluss auf eine bestimmte Person ist dabei nicht möglich, da Ihre IP-Adresse sofort nach der Verarbeitung und vor der Speicherung anonymisiert wird. Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten unter Verwendung von Cookies ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Die Verwendung von Matomo erfolgt zu dem Zweck, die Qualität unserer Website und ihre Inhalte zu verbessern. Dadurch erfahren wir, wie die Website genutzt wird und können so unser Angebot stetig optimieren. Die von Matomo verwendeten Cookies werden auf dem Rechner des Nutzers gespeichert und von diesem an unsere Seite übermittelt. Daher haben Sie als Nutzer auch die volle Kontrolle über die Verwendung von Cookies. Bereits gespeicherte Cookies können jederzeit gelöscht werden. Dies kann auch automatisiert erfolgen. Sie können jederzeit der Speicherung und Auswertung dieser Daten durch Matomo widersprechen. In diesem Fall wird in Ihrem Browser dauerhaft ein sog. Opt-Out-Cookie abgelegt, der Matomo veranlasst, keinerlei Daten für die Speicherung und Auswertung zu erheben. Sollten Sie dieses Cookie jedoch absichtlich oder unabsichtlich löschen, wird auch der Widerspruch gegen die Datenspeicherung und-auswertung aufgehoben und kann über den oben genannten Link erneuert werden. Alternativ verfügen die meisten modernen Browser über eine so genannte „Do Not Track“-Option, mit der sie Websites mitteilen, Ihre Nutzeraktivitäten nicht zu verfolgen. Matomo respektiert diese Option.

LiveZilla

Wir setzen auf unserer Seite Komponenten der LiveZilla GmbH, Ekkehardstrasse 10, 78224 Singen, ein. Bei jedem einzelnen Aufruf unserer Seite werden durch diese Komponente Daten zur Webanalyse und zum Betreiben des Live-Chat-Systems gesammelt und gespeichert, aus denen sodann durch den Einsatz von Cookies unter einem Pseudonym Nutzungsprofile erstellt werden können. Diese Nutzungsprofile können der Analyse des Besucherverhaltens und dem Betreiben des Live-Chat-Systems dienen und können zur Verbesserung und bedarfsgerechten Gestaltung unseres Internetangebots ausgewertet werden.

Lead forensics

For marketing and optimization purposes, this website uses products and services of the company Lead forensics verwendet. Der Hauptsitz von LeadForensics befindet sich in Communication House 26 York Street, London, W1U 6PZ Großbritannien. Lead Forensics ermittelt auf Basis des Impressums Details Ihrer Organisation inklusive Telefonnummer, Web-Adresse, SIC Code und eine Beschreibung des Unternehmens. Dabei zeigt Lead Forensics den tatsächlich zurückgelegten Verlauf Ihres Besuches dieser Webseite auf, inklusive sämtlicher Seiten, die durch Sie besucht und angeschaut wurden und wie lange Sie auf dieser Seite verbracht haben. Soweit IP-Adressen erhoben werden, werden diese unverzüglich nach Erhebung anonymisiert. 
On behalf of the operator of this website, Lead Forensics will use the information collected to evaluate your visit to the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. If you do not agree, you can object to data collection, processing and storage at any time with effect for the future by clicking on the following link: 
Exclude from site tracking

The use of LeadForensics serves the continuous optimization of our website and our offer on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Google Analytics

RemarketingUnsere Websites nutzen die Funktionen von Google Analytics Remarketing in Verbindung mit den geräteübergreifenden Funktionen von Google AdWords und Google DoubleClick. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Diese Funktion ermöglicht es die mit Google Analytics Remarketing erstellten Werbe-Zielgruppen mit den geräteübergreifenden Funktionen von Google AdWords und Google DoubleClick zu verknüpfen. Auf diese Weise können interessenbezogene, personalisierte Werbebotschaften, die in Abhängigkeit Ihres früheren Nutzungs- und Surfverhaltens auf einem Endgerät (z.B. Handy) an Sie angepasst wurden auch auf einem anderen Ihrer Endgeräte (z.B. Tablet oder PC) angezeigt werden. Haben Sie eine entsprechende Einwilligung erteilt, verknüpft Google zu diesem Zweck Ihren Web- und App-Browserverlauf mit Ihrem Google-Konto. Auf diese Weise können auf jedem Endgerät auf dem Sie sich mit Ihrem Google-Konto anmelden, dieselben personalisierten Werbebotschaften geschaltet werden. Zur Unterstützung dieser Funktion erfasst Google Analytics google-authentifizierte IDs der Nutzer, die vorübergehend mit unseren Google-Analytics-Daten verknüpft werden, um Zielgruppen für die geräteübergreifende Anzeigenwerbung zu definieren und zu erstellen. Sie können dem geräteübergreifenden Remarketing/Targeting dauerhaft widersprechen, indem Sie personalisierte Werbung in Ihrem Google-Konto deaktivieren; folgen Sie hierzu diesem Link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/, The aggregation of the collected data in your Google Account is based solely on your consent, which you can give or withdraw from Google (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). For data collection operations that are not merged into your Google Account (for example, because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the merge), the collection of data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest results from the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymous analysis of the website visitors for advertising purposes. For more information and privacy policy, see the Google Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use "Google reCAPTCHA" (hereafter "reCAPTCHA") on our websites. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). With reCAPTCHA it should be checked whether the data entry on our websites (eg in a contact form) is done by a human or by an automated program. To do this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For the analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (eg IP address, time spent by the website visitor on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis will be forwarded to Google. The reCAPTCHA analyzes are completely in the background. Site visitors are not advised that an analysis is taking place. Data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The Web site operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web sites from abusive automated spying and SPAM. For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google's privacy policy, please see the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html.

Newsletter

Wenn Sie den auf der Website angebotenen Newsletter beziehen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine E-Mail-Adresse sowie Informationen, welche uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse sind und mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden sind. Weitere Daten werden nicht bzw. nur auf freiwilliger Basis erhoben. Diese Daten verwenden wir ausschließlich für den Versand der angeforderten Informationen und geben diese nicht an Dritte weiter. Die Verarbeitung der in das Newsletteranmeldeformular eingegebenen Daten erfolgt ausschließlich auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Die erteilte Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der E-Mail-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen, etwa über den \“Austragen\“-Link im Newsletter. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bereits erfolgten Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt. Die von Ihnen zum Zwecke des Newsletter-Bezugs bei uns hinterlegten Daten werden von uns bis zu Ihrer Austragung aus dem Newsletter gespeichert und nach der Abbestellung des Newsletters gelöscht. Daten, die zu anderen Zwecken bei uns gespeichert wurden (z.B. E-Mail-Adressen für den Mitgliederbereich) bleiben hiervon unberührt.

YouTube

Our website has embedded a video that is provided via Youtube. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you actively play the video by clicking the Play button, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. It tells the YouTube server which of our pages you've visited. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. For more information on how to deal with user data, see the YouTube Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to correctly display texts and fonts. To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer. For more information about Google Web Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This site uses the mapping service Google Maps via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. The provider of this page has no influence on this data transfer. The use of Google Maps is for the sake of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we specify on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. More information on how to deal with user data can be found in the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Senn Beteiligungs GmbH

Familienunternehmen aus Erl.

 

 

Contact