WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA COLLECTION ON THIS WEBSITE?

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find his contact details in the legal notice of this website.

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA?

On the one hand, your data is collected by you providing it to us. This can be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR DATA FOR?

Some of the data is collected to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior.

WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE REGARDING YOUR DATA?

In particular, you have the right to (i) request information as to whether and which personal data we have stored about you and to receive copies of such data, (ii) request that we correct, supplement, or delete your personal data that is inaccurate or not processed in accordance with the law, (iii) require us to restrict the processing of your personal data, (iv) object in certain circumstances to the processing of your personal data or withdraw consent previously given for the processing, (v) request data portability, (vi) know the identity of third parties to whom your personal data is transferred.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data by us violates applicable data protection law or your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you have the possibility to complain to the data protection authority (for Austria).

When visiting our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This is done primarily with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You can find detailed information on this in the following privacy policy.

DATA PROTECTION IN DETAIL

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website. When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done. We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

NOTE ON THE RESPONSIBLE OFFICE

The responsible party for data processing on this website is:

Senn Beteiligungs GmbH Phone: +43(0)537376020 E-mail: info@senn-beteiligung.at

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Stefan MüllerPhone: +43(0)537367020 E-mail: info@senn-beteiligung.at

SSL- RESP. TLS-ENCRYPTION

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "https://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

RIGHT OF COMPLAINT

If you are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data by us violates the applicable data protection law or that your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you have the possibility to complain to the data protection authority (for Austria).

OBJECTION TO ADVERTISING E-MAILS

The use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the transmission of advertising and information material not expressly requested is hereby objected to. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

COOKIES

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be limited. Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you have requested (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for analyzing your surfing behavior) are stored, these are treated separately in this privacy policy.

SERVER LOG FILES

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

browser type and browser version

Operating system used

referrer URL

Host name of the accessing computer

Time of the server request

IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures, as well as Art 6 para. 1 lit.f DSGVO (legitimate interest). In particular, our legitimate interest is to provide and further improve or develop this website, to compile usage statistics in order to detect, prevent and investigate any attacks on our website, server log files are generally stored for a period of three months. Longer storage only takes place if this is necessary to investigate any attacks on our website.

CONTACT FORM

If you send us inquiries via contact form, your data from the inquiry form, including the contact data you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent. The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you entered in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it, or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after we have completed processing your request). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

REGISTRATION ON THIS WEBSITE

You can register on our website in order to use additional functions on the site. We use the data you enter for this purpose only for the purpose of using the particular offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise we will reject the registration. For important changes, for example in the scope of the offer or for technically necessary changes, we use the e-mail address provided during registration to inform you in this way. The processing of the data entered during registration is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke any consent you have given at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data collected during registration will be stored by us as long as you are registered on our website and will then be deleted. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

MATOMO

Our website uses Matomo (formerly Piwik), an open source software for statistical analysis of visitor access. Matomo uses cookies that are stored on your computer and that enable an anonymized analysis of your use of the website. It is not possible to draw conclusions about a specific person, as your IP address is anonymized immediately after processing and before storage.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies is Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.

Matomo is used for the purpose of improving the quality of our website and its content. In this way, we learn how the website is used and can thus constantly optimize our offer.

The cookies used by Matomo are stored on the user's computer and transmitted from it to our site. Therefore, you as a user also have full control over the use of cookies. Cookies that have already been stored can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically.

You can object to the storage and analysis of this data by Matomo at any time.

Click on the button below to load the content of matomo.senn-beteiligung.at.

Load content

In this case, a so-called opt-out cookie is permanently stored in your browser, which causes Matomo not to collect any data for storage and analysis. However, if you delete this cookie intentionally or unintentionally, the objection to data storage and evaluation will also be lifted and can be renewed via the link above.

Alternatively, most modern browsers have a so-called "Do Not Track" option, which tells websites not to track your user activity. Matomo respects this option.

TIDIO LIVE CHAT

This website uses Tidio, a chat platform that connects users with Senn Beteiligungs GmbH customer support. We collect email addresses and names only with users' consent to start the chat. Messages and exchanged data are stored within the Tidio application. For more information, please see the company's privacy policy. Senn Beteiligungs GmbH uses these messages or data only to handle the registered problems or requests of the users. Your personal data will be processed and transmitted in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

FRIENDLY CAPTCHA

We use Friendly Captcha on our websites. Friendly Captcha is designed to verify whether data entry on our websites (e.g., in a contact form) is done by a human or by an automated program. For this purpose, Friendly Captcha analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis starts automatically as soon as the website visitor starts filling out the form.

NEWSLETTER

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you provide for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data that has been stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remains unaffected by this.

YOUTUBE

Our website has embedded a video that is provided via YouTube. The operator of the pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you play the video by actively clicking the play button, a connection to YouTube's servers is established. This tells the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Further information on the handling of user data can be found in YouTube's privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

GOOGLE WEB FONTS

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers. This enables Google to know that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer. For more information on Google Web Fonts, please visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and see Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

GOOGLE MAPS

This site uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transmission. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy location of the places indicated by us on the website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. More information on the handling of user data can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

GOOGLE TAG MANAGER

This site uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transmission. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy location of the places indicated by us on the website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. More information on the handling of user data can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the event that IP anonymization is activated on this website, however, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de). You can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set that prevents future collection of your data when visiting this website: Deactivate Google Analytics For more information on terms of use and data protection, please visit https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or and https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "anonymizeIp" to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

PLAUSIBLE

This website uses Plausible Analytics, a self-hosted web analytics service provided by Senn Beteiligungs GmbH. With Plausbile, no people or visits are tracked across their devices and the websites and apps they visit. All data is collected for a single day, a single website, and a single device. There is no way to know if the same person visits a website from more than one device or visits a different website. Here is a full list of the features that make Plausible a privacy-friendly web analytics tool.

Plausible's goal is to track general trends in your website traffic, not to track individual visitors. We do not use cookies, we do not generate persistent identifiers, and we do not collect or store any personal or identifiable information. All data is aggregate data only and does not contain any personal information.

By using Plausible Analytics, all website measurement is done completely anonymously. We only measure the most important data points and nothing else. All the metrics we collect fit on a single page.

For more information, see below Plausible Analytics Privacy Policy | Plausible Analytics.

QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR ACTIVITIES?

We are available for you from Monday to Friday by phone or e-mail and look forward to hearing from you!