Privacy policy

Privacy policy for the homepages of Senn Beteiligungs GmbH

(senn-beteiligung.at)

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details you can the imprint this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, by telling us this. For example, this may be data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (eg Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this information is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

In particular, you may: (i) request information as to whether and what personal information we have stored about you and to obtain copies of such data; (ii) to correct, supplement, or delete your personal information that is inaccurate or incomplete (iv) to require us to restrict the processing of your personal data; (iv) in certain circumstances, to oppose the processing of your personal data or to revoke the consent previously given for processing; require (vi) to know the identity of third parties to whom your personal information is transmitted.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data by us violates the applicable data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in another way, it is possible to complain to the data protection authority (for Austria).

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When visiting our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens above all with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

Privacy in detail

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website. When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done. We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Notice to the responsible body The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

Senn Beteiligungs GmbH Phone: +43537376020 E-mail: [email protected]

Data Protection Officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Stefan Müller Phone: +43537367020 E-mail: [email protected]

(www.ks-tech.at; www.ks-tech.eu; www.ks-tech.ch; www.ks-tech.si)

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details you can the imprint this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, by telling us this. For example, this may be data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (eg Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this information is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.
What rights do you have with regard to your data? In particular, you have the right to (i) request information as to whether and what personal data we hold about you and to obtain copies of such data, (ii) request the rectification, integration or erasure of your personal data that is inaccurate or not processed in accordance with the law, (iii) request us to restrict the processing of your personal data, (iv) object in certain circumstances to the processing of your personal data or withdraw the consent previously given for the processing, (v) request data portability, (vi) know the identity of third parties to whom your personal data is transferred.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data by us violates the applicable data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in another way, it is possible to complain to the data protection authority (for Austria).

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When visiting our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens above all with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

Privacy in detail

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website. When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done. We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Notice to the responsible body The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

KS Kneissl & Senn Technologie GmbH Phone: +43537376020 E-mail: [email protected]

Data Protection Officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.
Stefan Müller Phone: +43537367020 E-mail: [email protected]

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser's address bar changing from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock icon in your browser bar. If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

right of appeal

If you believe that the processing of your personal data by us violates the applicable data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in another way, it is possible to complain to the data protection authority (for Austria).

Contradiction against advertising mails

The use of contact data published in the context of the imprint obligation for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website. Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you wish to use (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically correct and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (eg cookies for the analysis of your surfing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type and browser version
used operating system
Referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer
Time of the server request
IP address

A combination of this data with other data sources is not made. The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures, as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f DSGVO (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest is in particular to make this website available and to further improve or develop it, to compile usage statistics in order to be able to detect, prevent and investigate any attacks on our website, server log files are generally stored for a period of three months. Longer storage only takes place insofar as this is necessary in order to investigate any attacks on our website.

contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent. The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you entered in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it, or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after we have completed processing your request). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Matomo

Our website uses Matomo (formerly Piwik), an open source software for statistical analysis of visitor access. Matomo uses cookies that are stored on your computer and allow an anonymous analysis of your use of the website. It is not possible to draw conclusions about a specific person, as your IP address is anonymised immediately after processing and before storage. The legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies is Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. Matomo is used for the purpose of improving the quality of our website and its content. In this way, we learn how the website is used and can thus constantly optimise our offer. The cookies used by Matomo are stored on the user's computer and transmitted from it to our site. Therefore, you as a user also have full control over the use of cookies. Cookies that have already been stored can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. You can object to the storage and evaluation of this data by Matomo at any time. In this case, a so-called opt-out cookie is permanently stored in your browser, which causes Matomo not to collect any data for storage and evaluation. However, if you delete this cookie intentionally or unintentionally, the objection to data storage and evaluation will also be lifted and can be renewed via the above-mentioned link. Alternatively, most modern browsers have a so-called "Do Not Track" option, with which they tell websites not to track your user activities. Matomo respects this option.

Tidio Live Chat

This website uses Tidio, a chat platform that connects users with Senn Beteiligungs GmbH customer support. We collect email addresses and names only with the consent of the users to start the chat. Messages and exchanged data are stored within the Tidio application. For more information, please see the company's privacy policy. Senn Beteiligungs GmbH uses these messages or data only to handle the registered problems or requests of the users. Your personal data will be processed and transmitted in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). 

Lead forensics

For marketing and optimization purposes, this website uses products and services of the company Lead forensics Used. LeadForensics's registered office is located at Communication House 26 York Street, London, W1U 6PZ United Kingdom. Lead Forensics uses the imprint to determine details of your organisation including telephone number, web address, SIC code and a description of the company. Lead Forensics will show the actual history of your visit to this website, including all pages visited and viewed by you and how long you spent on that page. If IP addresses are collected, they are anonymized immediately after collection.
On behalf of the operator of this website, Lead Forensics will use the information collected to evaluate your visit to the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. If you do not agree, you can object to data collection, processing and storage at any time with effect for the future by clicking on the following link:
Exclude from site tracking

The use of LeadForensics serves the continuous optimization of our website and our offer on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Friendly Captcha

We use Friendly Captcha on our websites. Friendly Captcha is intended to check whether the data entry on our websites (e.g. in a contact form) is made by a human or by an automated program. To do this, Friendly Captcha analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor starts filling out the form.  

Newsletter

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or will only be collected on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the \"unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you provide us with for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data that has been stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remains unaffected by this.

YouTube

Our website has embedded a video that is provided via Youtube. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you actively play the video by clicking the Play button, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. It tells the YouTube server which of our pages you've visited. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. For more information on how to deal with user data, see the YouTube Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to correctly display texts and fonts. To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer. For more information about Google Web Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This site uses the mapping service Google Maps via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. The provider of this page has no influence on this data transfer. The use of Google Maps is for the sake of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we specify on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. More information on how to deal with user data can be found in the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Senn Beteiligungs GmbH

Family business from Erl.

 

 

Contact